Tkashi Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 15th, 2020.

Introduction

Tkashi publishes applications (“apps”) for the mobile devices. Our apps, in most cases, are a free to play games, and in order to maintain the high quality and great user experience we process information from and about you in particular to improve the entire experience in the apps. Tkashi respects the privacy of its online visitors and customers of its products and services and complies with applicable laws for the protection of your privacy, including, without limitation, the European Union General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"). We recognize that privacy is an important issue, so we design and operate our services with the protection of your privacy in mind. This Privacy Policy explains how we protect your information and the security of your information in relation to our mobile services.

This Privacy Policy applies whenever you play our apps or otherwise access any of our other products, services, content, websites (https://firestone-games.club) and/or the other domains provided by Tkashi, together referred to as “Services.”

This Privacy Policy describes:

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

1. Information We Collect

For the meantime we don't collect any of your informations, and through our apps we have to access just for network connection.

2. Information We Collect Automatically

Tracking Technologies

We, and service providers acting on our behalf, like Unity Analytics, store log files and use tracking technologies such as:

We and our service providers use these technologies to collect and analyze certain kinds of technical information, such as:

Please note that companies delivering advertisements on our Services may also use other technologies as described below in - Third Party Advertising and Analytics, and those practices are subject to those companies’ own policies.

How We Use the Information We Collect

We, or our service providers, primarily use the information to :

   •    To operate, improve and optimize our Services and our players experiences;

How We Share and Disclose Your Information

We allow third parties to collect this information from our Services in the following circumstances:

1. Third Party Advertising and Analytics

We allow advertising on our Services. The third parties (e.g., ad network and ad servers) may serve tailored ads to you in our apps, and to access their own cookies or tracking technologies on your mobile device, or other device you use to access the Services. When advertisers or ad networks place ads in our Services, they may collect or we may share with them and with analytics providers the following types of information from our Services:

This information may be used to:

Advertisers or advertising networks may collect this information by using one of more tracking technologies described above, such as browser cookies and web beacons.

Please note, if you click on a third party advertisement, you may no longer be in Tkashi’s apps.

We may also use third-party analytics services (such as those of Unity Technologies) on our Services to collect and analyze traffic and player activity to improve your experience; engage in auditing, research, or reporting; assist with fraud prevention; and provide certain features to you.

Privacy Policies of Linked Third Party Services and Advertisers

Our Services contain advertisements or other services from third parties, which are companies other than Tkashi that may link to their own websites, online services or mobile applications. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these third parties, and the collection, use, and disclosure of your information will be subject to the privacy policies of those third parties. If you have any questions about how these third parties use your information, you should review their policies and contact them directly.

Please see the links below to learn more about the data practices of our third-party partners that we use or may use:

California Online Privacy Protection Act Notice

At this time, there is no general agreement on how companies like Tkashi should interpret Do Not Track signals. Tkashi does not currently respond to Do Not Track signals, whether that signal is received on a computer or on a mobile device.

Policies Concerning Children

We encourage parents to instruct their children about privacy and the way they use their information on the Internet. Children should never disclose their name, address or phone number, or any other personal information, without their parents’ prior permission.

We consider a user to be a child if they are under the age of 16, unless more stringent regulation applies in their country of residence. In EU countries, users under the age of 16 are considered children, unless the data protection regulation of their country of residence specifies another age.

We do not direct our Services to children. We also do not intentionally collect personal information from children through our Services. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe that we have inadvertently received personal information about that child, please contact us as described in the Contact Us section of this policy and we will delete the information from our records.

California Privacy Rights

California law permits users who are California residents to request and obtain a list of the third parties to whom we disclose their 'personal information' (if any, and as defined under applicable California law) for their direct marketing purposes in the prior calendar year. However, we do not share personal information (as defined by such law) with third party advertisers for their direct marketing purposes.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so we encourage you to review it frequently. You should periodically check this privacy page for updates. If we make a material change to the Policy, you will be provided with appropriate notice in accordance with legal requirements. Your continued use of the Services signifies your acceptance of our Privacy Policy as modified.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy using Tkashi services, please send a detailed message to: dconnor173@gmail.com

We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.